Caitlin and Jon are ones to watch
Caitlin won the Maurice Robinson Trophy for the Most Promising Under 16 Girl.
Jon, meanwhile, won the George Nixon Trophy for the Most Promising Under 16 Boy.
Finals
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAlpha’s Junior members were split randomly into groups and these were the winners of each group on the club’s finals day.
group one
Girls Singles: Isabella Connor bt Leah Farnan
Boys Singles: Matthew Crowe bt Peter Quinn
Girls Doubles: Zara McAuley/Sara Bamford bt Isabella Connor/Charlotte Snape
Boys Doubles: Tom Campbee/Rasif Chowdury bt Josh Millar/Yashim Berrada
Group Two
Girls Singles: Bethany Au bt Toni McClure
Boys Singles: Dan Smith bt Caolan Plumb
Girls Doubles:Rachel Moony/Katie Anderson bt Toni McClure/Ellen Bell
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBoys Doubles: Dan Smith/Josh Armstrong bt William Rong/Scott Heatherington
Group Three
Girls Singles:Chloe Woods bt Katy Allen
Boys Singles:Che Smyth bt Joel Murphy
Girls Doubles:Chloe Woods/ Emma Fowler bt Lois Clarke/ Alex Hewitt
Boys Doubles: Che Smyth/ Adam Butler bt Joel Murphy/ Owen McFeely
Group Four
Girls Singles: Amy Sutton bt Kerry Hemphill
Boys Singles: Peter Hemphill bt Ross Treacy
Girls Doubles: Emma Gordon/Rachel Murphy bt Rebecca McCullough/ Zara Bell
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBoys Doubles: Zach Croskery/Ben Gilliland bt Owen McClure/ Jack Cranston
Group Five
Girls Singles: Hannah Brennan bt Sara Cherry
Boys Singles: Matthew Hamill bt Peter Murphy
Girls Doubles:Sarah Cherry/Rebecca Wallace bt Heather Brennan/ Harmonie Ferguson
Boys Doubles: Ryan McConkey/ Peter Murphy bt Matthew Hamill/Stuart McCollam
Group Six
Girls Singles: Rachael Woods bt Rebecca Woods
Boys Singles: Oliver Patterson bt Reuben Larmour
Girls Doubles: Beth Stephenson/ Rebecca Woods bt Rachael Woods/ Aine McClure
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBoys Doubles: Jonathan Yau/Matthew Robb bt Conor Monteith/Reid Lonsdale
Mixed Doubles: Jonathan Yau/Summer Ferguson bt Conor Galway bt Conor Galway/Rachael Woods
Group Seven
Girls Singles:Ellie Bamford bt Lucy Mathers
Boys Singles: Jack Armstrong bt Conor Galway
Girls Doubles: Lucy Mathers/ Zoe Elmore bt Aoife Watson/Laura Geddis
Boys Doubles:Josh Armstrong/Conor Galway
Intermediate Club
Girls Singles:Summer Ferguson bt Aine McClure
Boys Singles: Oliver Patterson bt Stephen Boyd
Girls Doubles: Summer Ferguson/Hannah Brennan bt Phoebe Larmour/ Aine McClure
Boys Doubles: Andrew Millar/Siam Alderdice bt Stephen Boyd/ Reuben Larmour
Mixed Doubles:Conor Galway/Aine McClure bt Oliver Patterson/Rebecca Wallace