Ballymoney too hot for city side
Results
Progressive Senior League
City of Derry 61 0 Ballymoney 91 7
Progressive Senior League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Coleraine 4 3 0 1 21
2 Portrush 3 3 0 0 17.5
3 Cookstown 3 3 0 0 16.5
4 Ballymoney 4 2 0 2 15.5
5 Dunluce 4 2 0 1 13
6 Portglenone 3 2 0 1 13
7 Limavady 4 2 0 2 13
8 Ballycastle 3 1 0 2 6.5
9 City of Derry 5 0 0 5 6
10 Brookgreen 3 0 0 3 4
Progressive Division 1 League
Brooke Park 92 6 Kilrea 38 1
Castlerock 52 0 Ballymoney B 79 7
City of Derry B 67 5 Cookstown B 66 2
Letterkenny 97 7 Magherafelt 51 0
Coleraine B 80 5 Portrush B 78 2
Progressive Division 2 League
Culrathain 56 2 Dunluce B 81 5
Lisnagelvin 45 0.5 Brookgreen B 99 6.5
Limavady B 57 3.5 Dungiven 57 3.5
Riada 53 1 Portstewart 72 6
Ballycastle B 61 2 Fairhill 66 5
Progressive Division 1 League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Ballymoney B 4 3 0 1 21
2 Brooke Park 4 3 0 1 19
3 Portrush B 4 3 0 1 18
4 Cookstown B 4 2 0 2 14
5 Castlerock 4 2 0 2 13
6 Coleraine B 4 2 0 2 13
7 Kilrea 4 1 1 2 13
8 Letterkenny 4 1 1 2 12.5
9 Cityof DerryB 4 1 0 3 10
10 Magherafelt 4 1 0 3 6.5
Progressive Division 2 League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Dungiven 4 3 1 0 23
2 Dunluce B 4 4 0 0 22.5
3 Brookgreen B 4 4 0 0 21.5
4 Portstewart 4 3 0 1 20.5
5 Ballycastle B 4 2 0 2 14.5
6 Limavady B 4 1 1 2 11
7 Fairhill 4 1 0 3 9
8 Lisnagelvin 4 1 0 3 8.5
9 Culrathain 4 0 0 4 5.5
10 Riada 4 0 0 4 4
Fixtures
Thursday 17th May
Piggott Cup Quarter - Finals
Portrush v Ballycastle
Cookstown v Dunluce
Coleraine v City of Derry
Limavady v Brookgreen
Friday 18th May
NIPBA Singles Round 2
D. Smith PR v J. Marshall LK
G. McHugh CT v I. McClure PR
B. McAlary BM v F. Morrow BC
R. Calvin DL v K. Shirley BM
Dan O’Kane LK v P. Wallace CT
A. Kennedy DL lost to A. Reid BM
U. McKeeman DL v L. Jacob LK
I. Ross BG v D. Gaille BG
A. Fear DG v J. Calvin CR
N. Glasgow CT v J. Hegarty LK
D. McCracken CT v N. McNeill BC
J.P. Fahy BPK v K. Carson DL
A. Hunter PG v F. Jackson PG
L. Reilly LK v S. Young PG
C. Wylie LV v E. McCann PG
N. Donnell CoD v D. Jones BM
G. Scott CT v L. Graham CoD
M. Mason CR v D. McMacken or G. Kelly BM
B. Brannigan CT v R. McAllister PR
B. Kane DL v S. Quinn CT
R. Kane DL v A. Thompson DG or C. Bell CT
J. Martin BM v K. Adams PG
E. Watterson DG or R. Allen PR v K. Padgett PG
J. Semple DG v P. Kennedy PR
L. McNicholl DG v A. Davison CR
B. Kennedy CR v J. Hutchinson CK
M. McAleese DL v A. Paul BM
S. Smith BM v G. McCloy PR
E. Sands BM v W. Moore LV
T. Mullan DL v B. Smyth DL
W. McCaw BM v M. Ryan LK
R. McDermott CR v M. McKeeman DL
Saturday 19th May
Progressive Senior League
Ballymoney v Brookgreen
Ballycastle v Limavady
Portrush v Cookstown
Coleraine v Portglenone
Monday 21st May
NIPBA Triples Round 2
R. Hunter PG v S. Smith BM
A. Paul BM v J. McCarry BC
J. Hagan BPK v C. Jones PG
D. Culbertson DL v R. McDermott CR
K. Adams PG v J. Calvin CR
J. Quinn LK v R. Calvin DL
I. McClure PR v L. Jacob LK
F. Jackson PG v N. Hutchinson FH
R. White DG v B. Kane DL
L. McHugh CT v J. Martin MF
B. McAlary BM v J. Elder CR
D. McCann KR v I. Ross bg
M. McKeeman DL v U. McKeeman DL
I. Smyth KR v W. McCaw BM
D. McElroy CT v G. McCloy PR
F. Morrow BC v B. Thom CT
Tuesday 22nd May
Progressive Division 1 League
City of Derry B v Kilrea
Cookstown B v Ballymoney B
Castlerock v Magherafelt
Brooke Park v Portrush B
Coleraine B v Letterkenny
Wednesday 23rd May
Progressive Division 2 League
Limavady B v Dunluce B
Dungiven v Brookgreen B
Lisnagelvin v Portstewart
Culrathain v Fairhill
Ballycastle B v Riada