Prize winners
YEAR 8 FOR GENERAL ENDEAVOUR: Tom Bailey; Sophie Gorman; Elizabeth Stafford; Sarah Carson; Sarah Graham; Michaela McNally; Lauren West; Jonathan Patterson; Rheanna McKinley; Rebekka Snoek; Katie Russell.
YEAR 9 FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE FORM: 9AX Gareth Hutchinson; 9AY Ruth Greer; 9AZ Alexandra Willis; 9BW Louise Abraham; 9BX Emma Stewart; 9BY Jordan Thornbury; 9BZ Bethany Turley; 9CW Andrew McCullough; 9CX Bryan Newcombe; 9CY Sarah Malone; 9CZ Dean Banks.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdYEAR 9 FOR GENERAL ENDEAVOUR: Kathryn Corr; Tiffany Ki; Samuel Stafford; Mathew Banks; Helen McClatchey; Zoe Robinson; Jessica Forsythe; George Smith; Touseef Rasool; Natasha Seenan; Adam Spence.
YEAR 10 FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE: 10AX Victoria Carson; 10AY Julie Morrow; 10AZ Alicia Newton; 10BW Jessica Gracey; 10BX Dean English; 10BY Craig Lyttle; 10BZ Olivia Russell; 10CW Heather Gilmore; 10CX Dylan Russell; 10CY James Bell; 10CZ Stephen Tan.
YEAR 10 FOR GENERAL ENDEAVOUR: Matthew Cordner; Alyson Johnston; Lauren Toland; Sarah Castles; Louise Gilbert; Stacey-Ann McAuley; Charlotte Sproule; Jamie Stewart; Lucy Briggs; Nicole McMullan; Gareth Campbell.
MATHEMATICS: Jackson Harrison, Dylan Russell
ENGLISH: Alicia Newton, Heather Gilmore
SCIENCE: Jonathan Ellis, Zoe Beattie
GEOGRAPHY: Aaron Bradley, Lauren Toland, James Bell, Heather Gilmore
HISTORY: Victoria Carson, Ben Maloney
MODERN LANGUAGES: Victoria CarsoN, Heather Gilmore
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTECHNOLOGY & DESIGN J D MORROW CUP (for best practical student): Jessica Stewart, Gareth Campbell
HOME ECONOMICS: Julie MorroW, Lucy Briggs
ART & DESIGN: Jillian Reid, Stephen Tan
DRAMA (CUPS):Aaron Bradley, Suzanne Mackenzie
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CUP AND SHIELDS:Lauren Toland (Cup), Emma Wigston (Shield), Scott Lapsley (Endeavour Shield)
MUSIC: Alicia Newton, Chloe Currie
A GREGSON CUP (for best ICT student): James Anderson
AWARDS FOR SPORT
SPORTS' GIRL OF THE YEAR: Hannah Grieve
SPORTS' BOY OF THE YEAR: Mark McIlwaine
THE WENDY LYNESS MEMORIAL ENDEAVOUR CUP FOR GIRLS' PE: Stacie McCann
THE McCOLLUM CUP FOR U14 HOCKEY PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Julie Morrow
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTHE DENEHURST TROPHY FOR THE MOST IMPROVED HOCKEY PLAYER: Jill Costley
THE LOWRY SHIELD FOR THE LEADING GOAL SCORER IN HOCKEY: Hannah Grieve
THE PE SHIELD FOR THE MOST IMPROVED NETBALL PLAYER: Emma Hull
CRAIGAVON AZTECS VOLLEYBALL CUPS FOR THE BEST PLAYERS (FEMALE and MALE) Katherine McCauley, John Uprichard
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTHE BELL CUP FOR THE MOST IMPROVED RUGBY PLAYER: Cameron Lyness
THE JENNETT CUP FOR THE SKIER OF THE YEAR: Jackson Harrison/David McCracken
THE WILLIAM KEEGAN FOOTBALL CUP FOR THE TEAM OF THE YEAR: U12s – Robert Norton (Captain)
LURGAN TIGERS’ RUGBY SHIELD FOR ENDEAVOUR: Dylan Gill
LURGAN TIGERS’ CRICKET SHIELD FOR ENDEAVOUR: Luke Adams
GOLDEN BOOT FOR TOP GOAL SCORER IN YEARS 8, 9 AND 10 FOOTBALL TEAMS: Robert Norton